Login  |  
 
FIBER OPTICS PASSIVES October 20, 2018  
PASSIVE FIBER OPTIC COMPONENTS

PAMA company offers entire assortment of passive fiber optic components. Following brief view covers only basic components for CATV networks works with single mode optical fibers. In basic assortment are these components.


Fiber pigtails / patchcords
Pigtails/Patchcord are ultra reliable devices featuring low insertion loss and back reflection loss.

J-AP
Angled Fiber pigtails / patchcords

J
Fiber pigtails / patchcords


Connector adaptor

P-AD
Basic information about optical adaptors


Optical couplers
Optical couplers are important part of fiber optic network. Precise choice coupling ratio is important for effective exploitation of optical output power of optical transmitters and amplifiers. You can determine coupling ratio with 1 % step. Optical couplers work with operating wavelength 1310 and 1550 nm.

C-WD
Basic information about optical couplers 1x2, 2x2

C-TD
Basic information about optical couplers 1x4 (1x3) až 1x32

APP-A
Physical dimension and packaging optical couplers


Optical attenuators

Fixed adaptor type attenuators

A-AF
Basic information about Fixed adaptor type atenuators

Fiber optic Variable Attenuators for 3mm jacketed cable
Fiber optic Variable Attenuators allows repeatedly introdution of attenuation without the need for disconnection, preserving uninterrupted service. Achieve attenuations ranging from 0,5 dB up to 5,5 dB for type 1310nm and from 0,5 dB up to 8,5 dB for type 1550 nm.

Fova 1310
More information...

Fova 1550
More information...

SELECT LANGUAGE

    

PRODUCTS & SERVICES